Thanks for Being Our Guests!

It was such a pleasure to share this show with sold out audiences for the run of the show. Many thanks are in order. Our company of incredible theatre artists, our volunteers, our board, donors, sponsors, and you our audience.

Also Congratulations to Heather Reis the Beauty and the Beast 50/50 Winner of $1575.00

June 21st to June 30th, 2023
Remai Arts Centre - Rawlco Radio Hal

Cast

Orchestra

Narrator:………………………………………………………………………………………………Rob Reynolds
Belle:…………………………………………………………………………………………Micaela Agopsowicz
Beast:……………………………………………………………………………………………………..Rylan Bauer
Gaston:………………………………………………………………………………………………Jory Litt-Jukes
LeFou:………………………………………………………………………………………………..Adam Webster
Maurice:………………………………………………………………………………………………..Vern Bennett
Lumiere:………………………………………………………………………………………. Domonic Laplante
Cogsworth:……………………………………………………………………………………………Zach Adams
Babette:………………………………………………………………………………………………Madelin Abrey
Mrs. Potts:……………………………………………………………………………………………Jen Duggleby
Chip:……………………………………………………………………………………………..Maia Macatangay
Madame de la Grande Bouche:………………………………………………………….Elise Parsonage
Ensemble:  Abigail Essilfie-Dughan, Alan Nieman, Amy-Leigh Thiessen,, Andrew Batycki,
Anika Sukkhu, Anne Cooke, Aron DoSouto, BJ Dyck, Celeste Nicholson,                  Chrissy Krowchenko, Ciera Vadnais, Gwenda MacPherson, Hailey Newton, John Cody, Julian Ganseco, Keith Johnson, Kevin Bode, Robyn Dutertre, Rosette Caina,
Sabit (Siyam) Hassan, Sarah Manafo, Sydney Barilla, Winslorbless Lumapas,              Zak Stinson
Magic Dancers:  Alexandra Steponchev, Kai Batycki, Kayleigh Senft, Maxine Taon, Mykaela Mennie, Toryn Adams             

Co-Conductors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Amanda Gourlay, Britni Shingoose
Flute/Piccolo……….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Chelsea Holt
Clarinet/Winds ………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kevin Baribeau
Oboe/English Horn……… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Berlin Janzen
Trumpet 1 ……….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Marissa Graham
Trumpet 2 …… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jennifer Pearson, David Snell
Horn 1 …………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Samuel Dmyterko
Horn 2…………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Shannon Dickin
Horn 3 ………….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nyah Hopkins
Trombone ………… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Emilee Kowaliuk
Violin 1 …………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Deanna Paull
Violin 2………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jacqueline Fetter
Cello……… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nadine Kanigan
Double Bass . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Tommy Vaquer
Keys 1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Janet Wilson
Keys 2 . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ali Peters
Keys 3………………… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . Ethan James Mitchell
Harp  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Andrea Desalisa
Percussion……… . . … . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . William (Will) Arscott
Drum Kit ……………………………………….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Travis Otto
Cello (sub) ………. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Masich Zaide   

Creative Team

Director . . . . . . . . ………….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Bobby Williston
Assistant Director ……… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Cynthia Olson
Co-Music Directors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Amanda Gourlay, Britni Shingoose
Co-Vocal Coaches . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Liz Whitbread, Kylen Rioux
Choreographer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Meghan McDonald
Assistant Choreographer  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brenda Bennett
Stage Manager……… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Braden Moore
Assistant Stage Managers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ethan Falk, Alex Hodson, Nicole Garies
Production Manager . . . . . . . . ……… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jalisa Gonie
Fight Choreographer . . . …… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jordie Richardson
Production Associate/ Archival ………. . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Brigitte April
Lighting Design Mentor …….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jeremy Smith
Sound Designers .  .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Zach Greenhorn, Matthew Thompson
Promotional Photography .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nicole Stevenson

Head of Art Dep’t . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ……….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Shaun Bzdel
Art Dep’t (Set, Lighting, Props) . . . . . . …. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jorja Greene
Art Dep’t (Set, Lighting) . . . . . . . ……… . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Catherine Hui
Art Dep’t (Props, Costumes, Set) . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Braden Moore
Art Dep’t (Head of Hair, Head of Paint, Props, Costumes, Set) . . . . .  . Celeste Nicholson
Art Dep’t (Makeup) ……….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Hisa Qian
Art Dep’t (Props) . . . . . . … . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Roberta Ross, Dennis Deminchuck
Art Dep’t (Costume Design) . . . . . ….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kei Tanaka
Art Dept (Head of Costume Construction)…………….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Megan McDonald
Art Dept (Costume) . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . .  . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Nicole Sereda, Aron DoSouto
Art Dep’t (Hair) .. . . . . . . . . . . Aron DoSouto, Sydney Barilla, Nicole Carlos, Kayla Kobiela
Hair Assistant . . . . . . …….. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Elise Parsonage

You must sign the CODE OF CONDUCT to be in an SSP production.

Feel free to review the AUDITION POLICY.

For info on Roles and Expectations, check out the PRODUCTION MANUAL.

The Board of SSP must adhere to the BOARD PRODUCTION ROLE POLICY.